Posts in the ‘Cups’ Category

SHEERAN CUP

SHEERAN CUP, Semi-Final

Dynamo Dublin FC – Templeoque Utd 2:3

(HT o:1)

Phoenix Park, Dublin.

Sunday, 5th May 2019 at 11am.

Goals:

25 min 0:1 Templeogue Utd
50 min 0:2 Templeogue Utd
85 min 1:2 Andrius Bitautas
88mim 2:2 Marius Daknys
90 min 2:3 Templeogue Utd

Dalton Cup

Dalton Cup, Semi-Final

Tempeloque Utd – Dynamo Dublin FC 0:0

(ExtraTime 0:0), 4:2 penalties.

Tymon Park, Dublin 6W.

Sunday, 28th April 2019 at 11am.

 

SHEERAN CUP

 

SHEERAN CUP, ROUND 1/4

Knocklyon FC – Dynamo Dublin FC 1:5

(HT o:1)

Tymon Park, Dublin 6W.

Sunday, 14th April 2019 at 11am.

Goals:

5 min 0:1 Adi Isakov
50 min 0:2 Adi Isakov
60 min 1:2 Knocklyon FC
62 min 1:3 Carlos Mesas
64 min 1:4 Carlos Mesas
70 min 1:5 Adi Isakov

Man of the match: Dima Lavrinovich

Charlie O’Leary Cup

Charlie O’Leary Cup, 1/4 Final

Tallaght FC – Dynamo Dublin FC 1:4

(HT 1:2)***

Peamount, Dublin

Friday, 5th April 2019 at 8pm.

Goals:

20 min 0:1 Andrius Bitautas
23 min 1:1 Tallaght FC
40 min 1:2 Andrius Bitautas
60 min 1:3 Andrius Bitautas
70 min 1:4 Adi Isakov

Man of the match: Andrius Bitautas

***Tallaght FC got technical win 3:0 (Dynamo Dublin FC used player registered for another team).

Dalton Cup

Dalton Cup, 1/4 Final

Locomotiv FC – Dynamo Dublin FC 0:4

(HT 0:2)

Hartstown Park, Blancharstown.

Sunday, 31st March 2019 at 11am.

Goals:

3 min 0:1 Andrius Bitautas
10 min 0:2 Andrius Bitautas
46 min 0:3 Andrius Bitautas
70 min 0:4 Erikas Zilinskas

65 min Locotomiv didn’t score penalty (Roman Pryyma saved)

Man of the match: Roma Pryyma

SHEERAN CUP

SHEERAN CUP, ROUND 1/8

Dynamo Dublin FC – Tempeloque Utd 6:1

(HT 1:0)

Phoenix Park, Dublin.

Sunday, 24th March 2019 at 11am.

Goals:

23 min 1:0 Andrius Bitautas
47 min 2:0 Carlos Mesas
52 min 3:0 Andrius Bitautas
60 min 4:0 Andrius Bitautas
75 min 5:0 Roma Pryyma
77 min 5:1 FC Templeogue Utd
90 min 6:1 Roma Pryyma


Man of the match: Carlos Mesas and Nikolay Samkovs


Dalton Cup

Dalton Cup 1st Round

Dynamo Dublin FC – Waterside FC 4:1

(HT 2:0)

Phoenix Park, Dublin.

Sunday, 24th of February 2019 at 11am.

Goals:

15 min 1:0 Andrius Bitautas
25 min 2:0 Carlos Mesas Aloca
50 min 3:0 Andrius Bitautas
75 min 4:0 Andrius Bitautas
90 min 4:1 Waterside FC


Man of the match: Nikolajs Samkovs

Charlie O’Leary Cup

Group A

Lakelands FC – Dynamo Dublin FC 5:2

(HT 4:0)

Leopardstown Park, Dublin.

Sunday, 3rd of February 2019 at 11am.

Group A table here

 

Charlie O’Leary Cup

Group A

Dynamo Dublin FC – Basarabia FC 4:0

(HT 2:0)

Phoenix Park, Dublin

Sunday, 13th of January 2019 at 11am.

Goals:

15 min 1:0 Andrius Bitautas
25 min 2:0 Andrius Bitautas
88 min 3:0 Adi Isakov
90 min 4:0 Andrius Bitautas


Man of the match: Andrius Bitautas

Group A table here


Charlie O’Leary Cup

Group A

Tallaght FC – Dynamo Dublin FC 3:4

(HT 1:1)

Peamount, Tallaght

Friday, 7th of December 2018 at 8pm.

Goals:

25 min 1:0 Tallaght FC
44 min 1:1 Valera Chernyshovs
50 min 1:2 Tallaght FC
63 min 2:2 Kornelius
67 min 2:3 Daniel Kuznetsov
90 min 2:4 Daniel Tarcevskis
90+1 min 3:4 Tallaght FC


Man of the match: Daniel Kuznetsov and Daniel Tarcevskis

 

Group A table here