SHEERAN CUP

 

SHEERAN CUP, ROUND 1/4

Knocklyon FC – Dynamo Dublin FC 1:5

(HT o:1)

Tymon Park, Dublin 6W.

Sunday, 14th April 2019 at 11am.

Goals:

5 min 0:1 Adi Isakov
50 min 0:2 Adi Isakov
60 min 1:2 Knocklyon FC
62 min 1:3 Carlos Mesas
64 min 1:4 Carlos Mesas
70 min 1:5 Adi Isakov

Man of the match: Dima Lavrinovich

Charlie O’Leary Cup

Charlie O’Leary Cup, 1/4 Final

Tallaght FC – Dynamo Dublin FC 1:4

(HT 1:2)***

Peamount, Dublin

Friday, 5th April 2019 at 8pm.

Goals:

20 min 0:1 Andrius Bitautas
23 min 1:1 Tallaght FC
40 min 1:2 Andrius Bitautas
60 min 1:3 Andrius Bitautas
70 min 1:4 Adi Isakov

Man of the match: Andrius Bitautas

***Tallaght FC got technical win 3:0 (Dynamo Dublin FC used player registered for another team).

Dalton Cup

Dalton Cup, 1/4 Final

Locomotiv FC – Dynamo Dublin FC 0:4

(HT 0:2)

Hartstown Park, Blancharstown.

Sunday, 31st March 2019 at 11am.

Goals:

3 min 0:1 Andrius Bitautas
10 min 0:2 Andrius Bitautas
46 min 0:3 Andrius Bitautas
70 min 0:4 Erikas Zilinskas

65 min Locotomiv didn’t score penalty (Roman Pryyma saved)

Man of the match: Roma Pryyma

SHEERAN CUP

SHEERAN CUP, ROUND 1/8

Dynamo Dublin FC – Tempeloque Utd 6:1

(HT 1:0)

Phoenix Park, Dublin.

Sunday, 24th March 2019 at 11am.

Goals:

23 min 1:0 Andrius Bitautas
47 min 2:0 Carlos Mesas
52 min 3:0 Andrius Bitautas
60 min 4:0 Andrius Bitautas
75 min 5:0 Roma Pryyma
77 min 5:1 FC Templeogue Utd
90 min 6:1 Roma Pryyma


Man of the match: Carlos Mesas and Nikolay Samkovs


Leinster Football League

PREMIER DIVISION

 

GM FC – Dynamo Dublin FC 3:5

(HT 0:3)

Brickfield Park, Crumlin.

Friday, 15th of March 2019 at 8pm.

Goals:

9 min 0:1 Aivaras Klicius
15 min 0:2 Francis Ilunga
34 min 0:3 Andrius Bitautas
49 min 0:4 Andrius Bitautas
52 min 1:4 GM FC
71 min 1:5 Andrius Bitautas
82 min 2:5 GM FC
90min 3:5 GM FC

Man of the match: Andrius Bitautas and  Aivaras Klicius

 

Leinster Football League

PREMIER DIVISION

 

Park Orient FC – Dynamo Dublin FC 1:4

(HT 0:1)

Phoenix Park, Dublin.

Sunday, 10th of March 2019 at 11am.

Goals:

35 min 0:1 Own Goal
60 min 1:1 Park Orient FC
70 min 1:2 Andrius Bitautas
80 min 1:3 Romas Damulis
85 min 1:4 Romas Damulis


Man of the match: Romas Damulis

Dalton Cup

Dalton Cup 1st Round

Dynamo Dublin FC – Waterside FC 4:1

(HT 2:0)

Phoenix Park, Dublin.

Sunday, 24th of February 2019 at 11am.

Goals:

15 min 1:0 Andrius Bitautas
25 min 2:0 Carlos Mesas Aloca
50 min 3:0 Andrius Bitautas
75 min 4:0 Andrius Bitautas
90 min 4:1 Waterside FC


Man of the match: Nikolajs Samkovs

Leinster Football League

PREMIER DIVISION

 

Dynamo Dublin FC – Frankfurt FC 3:0

(HT 1:0)

Phoenix Park, Dublin.

Sunday, 10th of February 2019 at 11am.

Goals:

10 min 1:0 Andrius Bitautas
60 min 2:0 Adi Isakov
70 min 3:0 Carlos Mesas Aroca

Man of the match: Artem Klishch

 

Charlie O’Leary Cup

Group A

Lakelands FC – Dynamo Dublin FC 5:2

(HT 4:0)

Leopardstown Park, Dublin.

Sunday, 3rd of February 2019 at 11am.

Group A table here

 

Leinster Football League

PREMIER DIVISION

 

Frankfurt FC – Dynamo Dublin FC 2:3

(HT 1:0)

Phoenix Park, Dublin.

20th of January 2019 at 11am.

Goals:

12 min 1:0 Frankfurt FC
48 min(pen) 1:1 Serg Lipinski
60 min 2:1 Frankfurt FC
65 min 2:2 Carlos Mesas Aroca
72 min 2:3 Carlos Mesas Aroca

Man of the match: Carlos Mesas Aroca